The composition of jojoba oil is very similar to the natural sebum of the skin, so it is a luxurious and special product for the care of the skin of the face and body. Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types: not only for dry and sensitive skin, but also for combination, problem skin, as it is completely non-capogenic (does not clog pores). Jojoba oil is easily absorbed, does not leave an unpleasant feeling of oiliness, so it is suitable to use instead of face and décolleté cream, to complete beauty procedures after applying serum and so on. Especially popular in mature skin treatments. This oil is most often used for face and body massages, as a base for aromatherapy mixtures, perfumes, instead of make-up remover, for the prevention of stretch marks and so on. Suitable for the whole family.
To use: Apply to clean skin & hair as needed. Avoid contact with eyes.
Attention! We recommend using all vegetable oils on moist skin – this way they are easier and faster to absorb, they do not leave an unpleasant feeling of oiliness and stickiness.
INCI: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil.
1 in stock